Skip Navigation
  Name Title Contact
Donald Adams Adams, Donald Director of School Advancement (Teaches 7th Grade Bible)
Patti Adams Adams, Patti Second Grade
Sandra Adams Adams, Sandra Preschool Director
Lucidalia Alas Alas, Lucidalia Preschool Assistant
Jonathan Andrews Andrews, Jonathan Worship Pastor 910-868-5156
Ryan AuBuchon AuBuchon, Ryan 7th & 8th Grade Science and Physical Education
Yolanda Austin Austin, Yolanda Computer Technology
Kim Baugus Baugus, Kim Second Grade
Bobby Burkett Burkett, Bobby Food Service Supervisor
Charity Burkett Burkett, Charity Lower School Food Service
Duyen Burkett Burkett, Duyen Preschool Assistant
Kathy Button Button, Kathy Custodial
Vonda Chapman Chapman, Vonda Consultant
Jillian Charland Charland, Jillian Fifth Grade
Diana Covington Covington, Diana Preschool Assistant 910-868-2511
Charlotte Derry Derry, Charlotte Kindergarten
Becky Dessellier Dessellier, Becky Kindergarten
Sarahi Diaz-Bonilla Diaz-Bonilla, Sarahi Custodial
Breeanna Douglas Douglas, Breeanna Admissions and Student Records Specialist
Tiffany DuBois DuBois, Tiffany 6th Grade History & Science 910-868-2511
Norma Dundore Dundore, Norma Support Staff
Angela Farmer Farmer, Angela Graphic Artist (910) 868-5156
Jack Farmer Farmer, Jack Head of School (Teaches 11th Grade Bible, Weightlifting, and Religion in Film) 910-868-2511
Carmen Flores Flores, Carmen Extended Care
Kyung Hardin Hardin, Kyung Sanitation Supervisor 910-964-5329
Pam Harris Harris, Pam Teacher Assistant
Sean Harris Harris, Sean Senior Pastor (Teaches 12th Grade Bible) 910-868-5156
Laura Hawk Hawk, Laura Preschool Assistant
Rebekah Hawk Hawk, Rebekah 6th Grade English and Math 910-868-2511
Melanie Hazelet Hazelet, Melanie Nurse 910-308-3546
Coleen Heatwole Heatwole, Coleen Preschool - Three Year Old
Brian Howell Howell, Brian Youth Pastor (Teaches 9th Grade Bible) 910-868-5156
Anne Hubbard Hubbard, Anne Lower School Office Assistant
Bianca Hurst Hurst, Bianca Public Relations and Marketing Specialist & Upper School Receptionist
Mike Joiner Joiner, Mike Maintenance
Candice Kellett Kellett, Candice Preschool - Four Year Old
Sunyoung Kim Kim, Sunyoung Art
Hyo Suk Kirchenman Kirchenman, Hyo Suk Preschool Assistant
Daniel Knox Knox, Daniel Athletic Director (Teaches History)
Karen Langston Langston, Karen
Clarissa Lawson Lawson, Clarissa Kindergarten
Annie Levens-Morris Levens-Morris, Annie Science
Sarah Lindy Lindy, Sarah Preschool - Four Year Old
Yanghee Ly Ly, Yanghee Piano Teacher
Jennifer Macagg Macagg, Jennifer Second Grade
Sarah Martin Martin, Sarah Preschool - Three Year Old
Brandon Martyn Martyn, Brandon Upper School Food Service
Diane Maxwell Maxwell, Diane Preschool Assistant
Nicole May May, Nicole Third Grade
Robert May May, Robert Science & College Guidance
Sally Mbugua Mbugua, Sally Lower School Food Service
Alicia Meads Meads, Alicia First Grade
Karla Mercado Mercado, Karla Support Staff
Brianna Meyers Meyers, Brianna
Nathan Meyers Meyers, Nathan Children's Pastor (Teaches 10th Grade Bible)
Dana Murphy Murphy, Dana Coach
Loretta Nally Nally, Loretta Elementary Principal
Heather Paquette Paquette, Heather English
Pam Paschal Paschal, Pam Custodial
David Pike Pike, David Maintenance
Stephanie Pike Pike, Stephanie Preschool Administrative Assistant
Linda Plain Plain, Linda Lower School Receptionist
Darlene Price Price, Darlene Home Economics 910-868-2511
Kerri Pursell Pursell, Kerri 7th & 8th Grade Math and Physical Education
Sejung Ra Ra, Sejung Instrumental Music
Abigail Rangel Rangel, Abigail First Grade
John Reis Reis, John Maintenance
Bayley Ritter Ritter, Bayley Food Service
Debbie Sain Sain, Debbie Receptionist
Sandy Scarboro Scarboro, Sandy English
Bonnie Sims Sims, Bonnie Third Grade
Debra Smith Smith, Debra Fifth Grade
Denise Smith Smith, Denise Finance 910-868-5156
Ty Smith Smith, Ty Director of Finance and Math Teacher
Keunjae Song Song, Keunjae Music
Jamie Stiles Stiles, Jamie Math & Curriculum Specialist 910-868-2511
Mary Stubbs Stubbs, Mary Executive Assistant to Head of School
Deborah Sylvester Sylvester, Deborah Vocal Music
Julia Tadlock Tadlock, Julia 7th & 8th Grade History and 6th Grade Bible
Florence Thompson Thompson, Florence Teacher Assistant
Natalee Torres Torres, Natalee Extended Care
Kim Usher Usher, Kim Piano Teacher
Andrea Vogt Vogt, Andrea Cafe
Sarah Wardlow Wardlow, Sarah Preschool - Four Year Old
Caleb Warren Warren, Caleb Middle School Principal
Kerry Weigand Weigand, Kerry History, 7th Grade Bible, and Speech
Debra Whiting Whiting, Debra First Grade 910-868-2511
Kevin Whiting Whiting, Kevin Fourth Grade 910-868-2511
Dawn Wiggins Wiggins, Dawn Financial Services Specialist
Heather Wiggins Wiggins, Heather Fourth Grade
Beth Wilson Wilson, Beth Third Grade
Lauren Wilson Wilson, Lauren English
Steven Wilson Wilson, Steven Executive Pastor 910-868-5156
Sybil Wilson Wilson, Sybil Special Needs Resource Teacher
Brenda Wood Wood, Brenda Custodial
Jeff Woosley Woosley, Jeff High School Principal 910-868-2511
Teresa Woosley Woosley, Teresa
Teresa Woosley Woosley, Teresa Secretary 910-868-5156
Announcement